Penang Bridge International Marathon

Penang Bridge International Marathon

Countdown to ASICS Penang Bridge International Marathon

Runner's Guide Book

Banner

Check 2014 Results

Special Hotel Rates

Who's Online

We have 41 guests online
APBIM 2014 Result & E- Certificate PDF Print E-mail
Written by abbey   
Wednesday, 19 November 2014 22:08

Click button below to check your result and download e-certificate!

Last Updated on Sunday, 23 November 2014 23:45
 
APBIM 2014 10KM RUN – TOP 15 RESULTS PDF Print E-mail
Written by magdalene   
Monday, 17 November 2014 19:19


10KM RUN – TOP 15 RESULTS


*Men’s Open*

Position

Bib No

Name

Time

Country

1

62683

Calvin Boon Chang Yik

00:37:11:6

Malaysia

2

68517

Jayakumar A/L Ramasamy

00:37:37:0

Malaysia

3

60126

Soh Wai Ching

00:39:15:1

Malaysia

4

68315

Muhammad Farris Syaza Bin Zamri

00:39:44:7

Malaysia

5

67800

Peh Yong Heng

00:40:06:6

Malaysia

6

65678

Tim Hui

00:40:32:9

Australia

7

66978

Muhammad Najmi Bin Hassan

00:42:09:3

Malaysia

8

65583

Kek Hong Leng

00:42:24:6

Singapore

9

60748

Radin Farizuan

00:42:25:6

Malaysia

10

60879

Odie Ng

00:42:40:3

Singapore

11

70645

Mohd Muhsin bin Shahidan

00:42:43:0

Malaysia

12

68017

Lim Min Tat

00:42:44:1

Singapore

13

67710

Chandirann A/L Kalyana Kumar

00:42:46:3

Malaysia

14

63019

Goh Jing Jing

00:42:50:4

Malaysia

15

60735

Jerome Peh

00:42:52:1

Singapore



*Women’s Open*

Position

Bib No

Name

Time

Country

1

82987

Sanggeetha A/P Subramaniam

00:44:18:6

Malaysia

2

80805

Kay Lewis

00:47:36:2

Australia

3

77181

Tan Bee Ping

00:49:01:5

Malaysia

4

79127

Lim Beng Choo

00:49:43:4

Malaysia

5

82733

Rachel Chicken

00:50:14:2

 

6

85885

Amara Sae-Heng

00:50:15:1

Thailand

7

96166

Lorna Wong

00:50:28:6

Malaysia

8

76147

Chong Ah Tin

00:51:34:5

Malaysia

9

80586

Kamala Devi D/O Kolanthai

00:53:08:1

Malaysia

10

75510

Carolyn

00:53:09:9

Malaysia

11

84780

Lisa Rae Balzer

00:53:21:3

Canada

12

79408

Chris Cheow Poh Lay

00:54:00:8

Malaysia

13

76770

Ng Wan Jun

00:54:11:2

Malaysia

14

83127

Tess Russo

00:54:28:1

Malaysia

15

80725

Vithya Vijayakumare

00:56:27:9

Malaysia



*10 KM Run Junior Boys*

Pos

Bib No

Name

Time

Country

1

91159

Yaasahan Raj A/L Annavi

00:36:54.6

Malaysia

2

90941

Jensen Julian

00:37:28.9

Malaysia

3

91279

Mr.Surin Rakdee

00:37:40.4

Thailand

4

90230

Govinda Mogan

00:38:31.8

Malaysia

5

90257

Ong Yao Jie

00:38:42.0

Singapore

6

90869

Muhammad Amirudin Bin Bakurudin

00:39:11.8

Malaysia

7

90965

Yogaraj A/L Paneerselvam

00:39:37.3

Malaysia

8

91158

Keshan A/L Balakrishanan

00:39:46.3

Malaysia

9

90508

Henry Tenyu Baynes

00:40:18.2

Malaysia

10

90905

Muhammad Asyraf Bin Azman

00:40:23.1

Malaysia

11

91297

Teh Wai Kit

00:40:29.2

Malaysia

12

91156

Jivannraj A/L Malaimaran

00:40:29.7

Malaysia

13

91100

Benjamin Ansel

00:40:57.3

Malaysia

14

91160

Kugha Praveen Kumar A/L Raja

00:40:59.0

Malaysia

15

91174

David Leong

00:41:22.1

Malaysia

 

 


*10KM Run Junior Girls*

Pos

Bib No

Name

Time

Country

1

95316

Tamika Baynes

00:43:46.6

Malaysia

2

95485

Charlotte Combrink

00:47:55.4

Netherlands

3

95001

Janice Loh Yinjin

00:48:22.7

Malaysia

4

95286

Lim Liang Hui

00:48:30.5

Malaysia

5

95124

Lucy Tranter

00:48:46.7

Australia

6

95117

Kim Khoo

00:48:56.4

Malaysia

7

95094

Ooi Yuu Mei

00:49:05.4

Malaysia

8

95724

Celine Goh Tze Wei

00:51:20.0

Malaysia

9

95983

Megan Elizabeth Teoh

00:51:53.0

Malaysia

10

95453

Wong Jiayi

00:52:21.7

Malaysia

11

95851

Revati A/L Paneerselvam

00:53:27.0

Malaysia

12

95834

Gooi Hui Yin

00:53:39.2

Malaysia

13

95317

Kiana Baynes

00:54:00.1

Malaysia

14

96036

Carissa He Wen Xin

00:54:53.6

Malaysia

15

95995

Hannah Buhr

00:57:10.1

Canada

 

 

Last Updated on Monday, 17 November 2014 19:37
 
APBIM 2014 FULL MARATHON TOP 15 RESULTS PDF Print E-mail
Written by magdalene   
Monday, 17 November 2014 16:06

APBIM 2014 FULL MARATHON TOP 15 RESULTS

*BEST MALAYSIA (MEN)*

Position

Name

Country

Bib No

Time

Net Time

1

Fabian Osmond Daimon

Malaysia

A04113

02:47:03.4

02:47:01.3

2

Shaharudin Bin Hashim

Malaysia

A00072

02:47:28.0

02:47:27.1

3

Muhaizar Mohamad

Malaysia

A03684

02:47:37.7

02:47:37.2

4

Mohamad Affindi Bin Nudin

Malaysia

A03656

02:56:15.6

02:56:13.5

5

Baskaran A/L Kuppusamy

Malaysia

C16245

02:59:35.5

02:59:33.9

6

Ruston Masri

Malaysia

A04984

03:01:43.9

03:01:41.7

7

Daved Simpat

Malaysia

A04358

03:03:57.5

03:03:48.8

8

Sahrizan Bin Ahmad

Malaysia

A03966

03:04:44.4

03:04:40.2

9

Neo Shun Jie

Malaysia

A02173

03:07:21.2

03:07:20.6

10

Chaless Sivasanngaran

Malaysia

A02513

03:11:46.3

03:11:39.6

11

Wilsen Singgin

Malaysia

A04757

03:11:57.7

03:11:55.6

12

Willie David Christopher

Malaysia

A03803

03:14:52.2

03:14:36.2

13

Lai Weai Boon

Malaysia

C15094

03:18:44.0

03:18:43.2

14

Eng Hup Boh

Malaysia

A04258

03:19:23.0

03:19:19.2

15

Hobart Kho

Malaysia

A01967

03:20:27.1

03:20:24.6

*BEST MALAYSIA (WOMEN)*

Position

Name

Country

Bib No

Time

Net Time

1

Sun Nee Ng

Malaysia

D20265

03:38:12.8

03:38:10.6

2

Ling Mee Eng

Malaysia

D20163

03:42:12.1

03:42:04.8

3

Yuan Yu Fang

Malaysia

B10100

03:45:43.7

03:45:41.0

4

Kona@lydia Binti Liau A Ken

Malaysia

D20008

03:49:34.2

03:49:29.7

5

Chong Guik Guik

Malaysia

D20158

03:55:42.1

03:55:35.4

6

Eng Seok Ling

Malaysia

D20210

03:59:03.8

03:59:00.0

7

Christine Loh Woon Chze

Malaysia

B10885

03:59:34.6

03:59:31.5

8

Ewe Bee Hong

Malaysia

D20168

04:01:01.5

04:00:52.4

9

Lynn Guan Yoke Ling

Malaysia

B10940

04:05:12.9

04:05:09.1

10

Yeong Lai Ling

Malaysia

B10938

04:06:11.7

04:06:07.0

11

Lu Hui Khee

Malaysia

B10864

04:08:27.3

04:08:26.2

12

Angel Tang Chai Ling

Malaysia

B10251

04:10:51.9

04:10:51.6

13

Ang Swee Khim

Malaysia

B10686

04:11:31.2

04:11:28.7

14

Chng Lay Khim

Malaysia

D20049

04:11:57.6

04:11:44.4

15

Goh Kim Hong (Maggie)

Malaysia

D20054

04:12:11.8

04:12:11.2

*MEN OPEN*

Position

Name

Country

Bib No

Time

Net Time

1

Alex Melly

Kenya

1860

02:19:49.6

02:19:47.1

2

Hosea

Kenya

5137

02:21:24.2

02:21:22.7

3

Joseph Kiio Mutinda

Kenya

5215

02:21:28.4

02:21:26.4

4

Nelson Kirwa Rotich

Kenya

5216

02:22:21.3

02:22:20.0

5

Joseph Kariuki

Kenya

20321

02:23:11.1

02:23:10.6

6

Bernard Muthoni

Kenya

5061

02:23:28.5

02:23:26.2

7

Kiptoo Joackim Kemboi

Kenya

4993

02:25:34.9

02:25:32.8

8

Robert Kilagat Kosgei

20360

02:26:32.0

02:26:31.4

9

Peter Kipleting Keter

Kenya

20389

02:27:19.5

02:27:17.7

10

Cyprian Kiogora Mwobi

Kenya

5253

02:28:29.8

02:28:27.5

11

Philip Tirop Lagat

Kenya

20386

02:31:01.7

02:31:00.2

12

Willy Kipkemoi Rotich

Kenya

20335

02:33:41.5

02:33:39.7

13

Isika Mulwa Dennis

Kenya

4976

02:35:24.5

02:35:23.4

14

John Njihia

Kenya

4100

02:35:49.9

02:35:47.7

15

Jackson Kiprotich Chirchir

Kenya

4602

02:38:44.2

02:38:42.5

*MEN VETERAN*

Position

Name

Country

Bib No

Time

Net Time

1

Julius Kimtai Rotich

Kenya

16764

02:38:01.5

02:38:00.8

2

Caleb Chengwony Chemweno

Kenya

16716

02:38:01.7

02:38:00.7

3

Hillary Kipkeny Koech Kipkering

Kenya

16763

02:39:25.6

02:39:24.1

4

Jonah Kipserem Tarus

Kenya

16730

02:42:50.5

02:42:49.3

5

Charles Thaiya

Kenya

16760

02:47:08.2

02:47:07.0

6

Niklas Kroehn

Austria

16313

02:57:01.5

02:56:58.8

7

Mr.Chadrak  Chaikomjorn

Thailand

16637

02:58:44.2

02:58:39.8

8

Baskaran A/L Kuppusamy

Malaysia

16245

02:59:35.5

02:59:33.9

9

Mr.Prayuk  Khonggiad

Thailand

16636

03:02:33.5

03:02:30.1

10

Adul Thongsamook

Thailand

16742

03:08:36.5

03:08:21.8

11

Lai Weai Boon

Malaysia

15094

03:18:44.0

03:18:43.2

12

Sato Motoki

Japan

16745

03:18:54.2

03:18:52.4

13

Yeoh Seng Siew

Malaysia

15490

03:22:14.5

03:21:56.4

14

Moey Wooi San

Malaysia

16762

03:23:36.5

03:23:35.3

15

Neelkaunt Bhujun

Mauritius

16741

03:24:24.1

03:24:08.2

*WOMEN OPEN*

Position

Name

Country

Bib No

Time

Net Time

1

Frida Jepkite Lodepa

Kenya

11108

03:04:11.3

03:04:09.6

2

Jane Rotich

Kenya

11075

03:05:20.5

03:05:20.2

3

Viola Jepchirchir. Kimeli

Kenya

10913

03:08:25.8

03:08:24.8

4

Cecilia Warutumo Wangui

Kenya

11040

03:10:47.3

03:10:46.1

5

Susan Jemutai Chepkwony

Kenya

11125

03:15:07.5

03:15:07.2

6

Caroline Kigen

Kenya

11076

03:19:50.9

03:19:49.9

7

Purity Serem

Kenya

11092

03:36:09.5

03:36:09.2

8

Yuan Yu Fang

Malaysia

10100

03:45:43.7

03:45:41.0

9

Thida Sonjaroen

Thailand

11057

03:53:08.6

03:53:08.3

10

Lucy Bailey

10638

03:56:32.3

03:56:21.2

11

Christine Loh Woon Chze

Malaysia

10885

03:59:34.6

03:59:31.5

12

Kok Hui Ping

Singapore

10919

04:03:15.9

04:03:14.2

13

Lynn Guan Yoke Ling

Malaysia

10940

04:05:12.9

04:05:09.1

14

Yeong Lai Ling

Malaysia

10938

04:06:11.7

04:06:07.0

15

Lu Hui Khee

Malaysia

10864

04:08:27.3

04:08:26.2

*WOMEN VETERAN*

 

Position

Name

Country

Bib No

Time

Net Time

1

Margaret Njuguna

Kenya

20325

02:58:41.7

02:58:37.7

2

Debbie Chinn

USA

20230

03:25:46.3

03:25:45.0

3

Sun Nee Ng

Malaysia

20265

03:38:12.8

03:38:10.6

4

Ling Mee Eng

Malaysia

20163

03:42:12.1

03:42:04.8

5

Amnuai Khiamngulueam

Thailand

20302

03:47:30.2

03:47:14.2

6

Kona@lydia Binti Liau A Ken

Malaysia

20008

03:49:34.2

03:49:29.7

7

Chong Guik Guik

Malaysia

20158

03:55:42.1

03:55:35.4

8

Eng Seok Ling

Malaysia

20210

03:59:03.8

03:59:00.0

9

Ewe Bee Hong

Malaysia

20168

04:01:01.5

04:00:52.4

10

Yeung Mei Lun Melissa

Hong Kong

20043

04:04:21.6

04:04:16.3

11

Yong Lai Chee

Singapore

20075

04:07:51.6

04:06:39.9

12

Chng Lay Khim

Malaysia

20049

04:11:57.6

04:11:44.4

13

Goh Kim Hong (Maggie)

Malaysia

20054

04:12:11.8

04:12:11.2

14

Patricia Combrink

Netherlands

20276

04:12:15.5

04:12:11.4

15

Foo Kam Miew

Malaysia

20065

04:16:30.7

04:16:23.3

 
APBIM 2014 HALF MARATHON (21KM) TOP 15 RESULTS PDF Print E-mail
Written by magdalene   
Monday, 17 November 2014 15:50

APBIM 2014 HALF MARATHON (21KM) TOP 15 RESULTS

*BEST MALAYSIA (MEN) TOP 15*

Position

Name

Country

Bib Number

Time

Net Time

1

Venugopal Al Rajendran

Malaysia

E55452

01:14:41.8

01:14:38.3

2

Ow Yong Jin Kuang

Malaysia

E33215

01:15:25.0

01:15:20.9

3

Mohd Syahidan Bin Alias

Malaysia

E28248

01:18:43.5

01:18:40.4

4

Jasni Khairil Jamaluddin

Malaysia

E35613

01:19:13.8

01:19:11.2

5

Muniandy A/L M. Kisna

Malaysia

E29771

01:20:02.3

01:20:00.9

6

Mohd Faisal Bin Said

Malaysia

E30026

01:22:20.1

01:22:13.1

7

Mr Lok

Malaysia

E33379

01:22:50.0

01:22:45.3

8

Kuan Mee Huat

Malaysia

G50485

01:23:09.2

01:23:07.2

9

Lee Kim Hing

Malaysia

G50176

01:23:14.1

01:23:11.5

10

Hong Chee Wai

Malaysia

E33649

01:24:31.2

01:24:27.6

11

Ong Chin

Malaysia

G50395

01:24:46.8

01:24:41.9

12

Pua Chin Kuan

Malaysia

E25252

01:24:55.7

01:24:51.7

13

Mohd Kodri

Malaysia

E30025

01:25:43.0

01:25:36.7

14

Ronnie See

Malaysia

E25911

01:26:02.3

01:26:00.4

15

Malek Bin Musa

Malaysia

G50763

 

01:28:12.9

 

01:28:11.4

 

 

*BEST MALAYSIA (WOMEN) TOP 15*

Position

Name

Country

Bib No

Time

Net Time

1

Noor Amelia Binti Musa

Malaysia

F43409

 

01:25:15.0

 

01:25:12.9

 

2

Yee Pei Ni

Malaysia

F44413

01:35:58.6

01:35:56.0

3

Chua Khit Yeng

Malaysia

F43690

01:38:00.1

01:37:57.0

4

Loh Voon Ying

Malaysia

F40667

01:38:04.8

01:38:01.4

5

Chuah Joo Khim

Malaysia

F43470

01:41:25.9

01:41:21.4

6

Lim Ai Lin

Malaysia

H55222

01:43:57.3

01:43:53.7

7

Joanne Grange

Malaysia

F40221

01:44:57.6

01:44:55.4

8

Wong Chooi Lin

Malaysia

H55412

01:46:17.6

01:46:15.1

9

Tan Mei Wai

Malaysia

F40070

01:46:45.9

01:46:16.7

10

Eunice Ham Su Yee

Malaysia

F44094

01:47:05.6

01:46:26.5

11

June Y.

Malaysia

F40204

01:47:37.1

01:47:27.9

12

Teh Suat Lay

Malaysia

F40737

01:47:40.5

01:47:35.8

13

Norazilah Bt Osman

Malaysia

F44687

01:48:05.1

01:48:02.5

14

Puah Lay San

Malaysia

F40216

01:49:03.7

01:48:56.4

15

Ling Chin Chin

Malaysia

F41098

01:49:46.8

01:49:41.8

*MEN OPEN TOP 15*

Position

Name

Country

Bib No

Time

Net Time

1

James Maregu

Kenya

35070

01:06:28.6

01:06:26.9

2

Eliud K Kering

Kenya

35416

01:07:49.0

01:07:47.9

3

Kibarus Alex Kipkorir

Kenya

35017

01:08:09.1

01:08:07.9

4

Rutto John Kipkorir

Kenya

34673

01:08:26.3

01:08:25.1

5

Julius Kiptalam Kimuge

Kenya

34674

01:08:53.3

01:08:51.8

6

Venugopal Al Rajendran

Malaysia

55452

01:14:41.8

01:14:38.3

7

Ow Yong Jin Kuang

Malaysia

33215

01:15:25.0

01:15:20.9

8

Mohd Syahidan Bin Alias

Malaysia

28248

01:18:43.5

01:18:40.4

9

Jasni Khairil Jamaluddin

Malaysia

35613

01:19:13.8

01:19:11.2

10

Muniandy A/L M. Kisna

Malaysia

29771

01:20:02.3

01:20:00.9

11

Ramesh

Singapore

32572

01:21:11.2

01:21:09.9

12

Stephen Maniam

33313

01:21:36.5

01:21:34.3

13

Benedict John

30369

01:21:49.2

01:21:40.4

14

Mohd Faisal Bin Said

Malaysia

30026

01:22:20.1

01:22:13.1

15

Mr Lok

Malaysia

33379

01:22:50.0

01:22:45.3

 

*MEN VETERAN TOP 15*

Position

Name

Country

Bib No

Time

Net Time

1

Prasoet Phaisan

Thailand

50780

01:20:28.9

01:20:26.9

2

Mr.Khanit  Tengisi

Thailand

51201

01:20:35.4

01:20:32.8

3

Kuan Mee Huat

Malaysia

50485

01:23:09.2

01:23:07.2

4

Lee Kim Hing

Malaysia

50176

01:23:14.1

01:23:11.5

5

Ong Chin

Malaysia

50395

01:24:46.8

01:24:41.9

6

Malek Bin Musa

Malaysia

50763

01:28:12.9

01:28:11.4

7

Yeoh Ah Leong

Singapore

51048

01:28:44.4

01:28:40.8

8

Du De Xi

China

50535

01:31:39.0

01:31:37.2

9

Chiang Yew Mun

Singapore

50899

01:32:37.7

01:32:30.3

10

Ramasamy S/O Subramaniam

Singapore

50267

01:32:43.3

01:32:37.8

11

Steven Yeoh

Singapore

51029

01:33:01.5

01:32:55.9

12

Jeevananthan Krishnan

Malaysia

50663

01:33:08.2

01:32:58.1

13

Liew Chiew Sioen

Malaysia

51374

01:33:09.9

01:33:03.0

14

Leong Bee Voon

Malaysia

50002

01:33:32.1

01:33:30.7

15

Zulkifly Bin Man

Malaysia

50539

01:34:44.7

01:34:42.8

 

 

*WOMEN OPEN*

Position

Name

Country

Bib No

Time

Net Time

1

Jackline Nzivo

Kenya

44511

01:19:48.9

01:19:47.2

2

Noor Amelia Binti Musa

Malaysia

43409

01:25:15.0

01:25:12.9

3

Yee Pei Ni

Malaysia

44413

01:35:58.6

01:35:56.0

4

Chua Khit Yeng

Malaysia

43690

01:38:00.1

01:37:57.0

5

Loh Voon Ying

Malaysia

40667

01:38:04.8

01:38:01.4

6

Chuah Joo Khim

Malaysia

43470

01:41:25.9

01:41:21.4

7

Yang Serene

Singapore

40914

01:42:23.2

01:42:14.3

8

Mabel Low

Singapore

42101

01:43:27.4

01:43:18.9

9

Titina Sorsak

Slovenia

44205

01:44:14.7

01:44:06.2

10

Joanne Grange

Malaysia

40221

01:44:57.6

01:44:55.4

11

Louise Drysdale

Australia

55504

01:45:11.1

01:45:00.1

12

Lois Ser

Singapore

41861

01:46:34.9

01:45:48.4

13

Tan Mei Wai

Malaysia

40070

01:46:45.9

01:46:16.7

14

Eunice Ham Su Yee

Malaysia

44094

01:47:05.6

01:46:26.5

15

June Y.

Malaysia

40204

01:47:37.1

01:47:27.9

 

*WOMEN VETERAN*

Position

Name

Country

Bib No.

Time

Net Time

1

Susan Khoo

55134

01:33:55.3

01:33:50.9

2

Lim Ai Lin

Malaysia

55222

01:43:57.3

01:43:53.7

3

Wong Chooi Lin

Malaysia

55412

01:46:17.6

01:46:15.1

4

Jacqui Brinkhorst

55087

01:48:12.7

01:48:08.1

5

Lai Yook Ching

Malaysia

55113

01:54:01.9

01:53:52.1

6

Winifred Ngiam

Malaysia

55411

01:55:13.5

01:55:10.3

7

Kath Mathias

55382

01:55:13.5

01:54:36.2

8

Tan Siew Ching

Malaysia

40152

01:56:53.2

01:56:48.1

9

Tina Khoo Siew Tin

Malaysia

55397

01:57:12.7

01:57:05.2

10

Yee Yoke Lan

Malaysia

55269

01:57:22.0

01:57:18.6

11

Tan Lee Hiang

Malaysia

55403

01:57:27.3

01:57:24.7

12

Wong Ah Yin

Malaysia

55129

01:58:30.7

01:58:27.8

13

Patsy Lim

Singapore

55303

01:59:14.1

01:59:06.7

14

See Siowmei

Malaysia

55287

01:59:42.8

01:59:39.1

15

Choong Meow Lin

Malaysia

55317

02:01:30.0

02:01:15.7

 

 

Last Updated on Monday, 17 November 2014 16:01
 
APBIM 2014 Pacers PDF Print E-mail
Written by magdalene   
Thursday, 13 November 2014 17:51

Introducing the Pacers for APBIM 2014 Full Marathon Open Categories !

 

Last Updated on Thursday, 13 November 2014 18:09
 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 1 of 46

Organizer

state

 

Title Sponsor

Fun Run Sponsor

Co-Sponsor

Official Watch

Official Merchandise

emico

Lucky Draw Sponsor

Official Isotonic Drink

Official Airline

Official Hotel

Sponsor

milo

Sanctioned by

Partners

Poll - Q1

Where are you from?
 

Poll - Q2

By participating in our APBIM, how much money do you think you will spend in Penang? Inclusive of registration fees, hotel, food, traveling and etc.
 

Connecting to us